giveaway winner!



hi loves!  happy thursday to you!  weekend is almost here!  yay :)

haha i'm a dork, but every time i enter all your names in my giveaway randomizer i get butterflies in my stomach!  i don't know why!  this week's winner is...


madey!  congrats lady madey! :)

madey has been such a sweet long time customer of mine, so i feel pretty good she is getting another purusha item!  i know your address already madey, but just to confirm will you email it to me at purushapeople@gmail.com?  and confirm what size you'd like?  thank you!  and i will send your tee to you this weekend!

so i don't have too much to say today blog-wise.. i am soooo busy dyeing and printing and working on another lil project i'm excited to share with you all next week... plus i'm creating new designs, burning new screens, and squeezing in some time for me with yoga and running.  i'm slightly behind because of my birthday, so it's ass busting time!

i'll post a more interesting blog tomorrow- i promise.  also, just kinda going with the interest of folks with the giveaways... this week it wasn't too too popular, and i think a once a week giveaway may be too much for me... so i'm thinking purusha giveaways will instead be once a month- the first wednesday of each month.  what do you think?

hope you all are staying cool and loving life!!  xoxo

2 comments:

  1. Hooray for you! Once a month giveaway is very exciting and probably more managable for you as well. I dont know how you keep it all together with a shining smile on your face and all the great blogs, pictures and yoga postures. Keep on shining the light of love for me it keeps me going sometimes..

    ReplyDelete
  2. aw thank you so much my sweet for reading! so so happy i can contribute positively to you :) yay! sending you much love and light! xo

    ReplyDelete

[ P U R U S H A ] All rights reserved © Blog Milk - Powered by Blogger